It’s another day in paradise…

Today I feel happier than ever,despite my father’s forgetting to come home and prepare my lunch…..a wonderful thing happened to me!There’s a beggar in the centre of Beograd and he doesn’t have one hand and one leg.Last Friday he was begging me for some money and I didn’t have anything with me…but today I gave Read on

Proof that MissHardt is also a good programmer!

This is my solution of the test that I made by myself!!!!

Take the “What male character from
‘Private Life of Formula One Tracks’ are you? ” test by Supersonic Squirrel

Warning:the girls test is not finished yet!

Take the "What female character from ‘Private Life of Formula One Tracks’ are you? " test by Supersonic Squirrel

Pissed off

I saw the map of the new ring and I saw that the inner side will be compeltelly treeless:(
My mother said that I am mad because I have friends on the net,because I can’t know if they are really girls who like F1.:((((
Two reasons to be really mad!
Now some quizzes….

What is your meaning of life?
So,this Read on

LMAO!

Congrats, your celeb match is Josh Hartnett! Though considered to be a Hollywood pretty boy, you know better. You know that this loveable hottie will treat you like a lady and remain faithful. Although he may need a bit of sprucing up in the years to come…
Which of Rahalia’s Vampires Are You?
Which “Saved By The Read on

Mama says…

…that now I can talk about the components of my future computer,because it’s so sure that I am getting it very soon…I want to have a scanner and CD recorder,but she says that those are not important things….of course,I am worried about internet because our telephone central is 60 years old and soooo bad….and we Read on

Damn!

Still feeling the same…and even worse…would like to kill the bustards…
Anyway…

The Eighties Pop Act Test deems me:

50% Eighties Pop Act

You are The Smiths: You were a peripheral player in the eighties, people thought it was cool to be your friend, but they never really wanted to spend time with you. Go watch Twin Read on

DISSASTER!!!

I am so sad today…since the moment I turned on the TV and took a browse through the DSF teletext I started crying.I am still doing it and I can’t help it.On the 2nd January 2002 will start the thing against which I was fighting for so long.47 hectars of my fave wood on this Read on

Xmas

I know that some people have the xmas today and I would like to wish them all the best,but,anyway I dunno what to write…

About me

Yes,you read this and you might not know enough about the user named MissHardt.So,I filled one of those annoying net surveys…
Full Name: Iva Tanackovic (we usually don’t have any middle names here!)
Nicknames:I have them only on the net and they are Squirrel,Supersonic Squirrel,maslacak97,MissHardt…
Birthday: 3rd March 1983.
Age: 18
Born In: Beograd,Yugoslavia
City/State you live in: Beograd,Yugoslavia
Boy/Girlfriend: Not yet
What Read on

Page 228 of 229« First...102030...225226227228229